WTF Reuters!?!?

March 23, 2009

Why the fuck doesn’t Reuters link to Krugman’s motherfucking NY Times piece in their own article that does nothing but quote liberally from it and then throw in a single line from Christina Romer that the Reuters “reporter” (HAHA! Yeah, right.) saw on teevee this morning while he was taking a shit and reading the Times?

One Response to “WTF Reuters!?!?”

  1. holly Says:

    what the hell lmao


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 39 other followers

%d bloggers like this: